Modern Three Room Apartment Near The Metro Ac - Wifi

  • 95 m²

Modern Three Room Apartment Near The Metro Ac - Wifi Milan is located about 6 km from the sforza Sforzesco Castle and 19 minutes' walk from the Monte Stella. This spacious 95 m² apartment capacity is based on up to 6 guests.

This apartment looks out onto the garden and comprises a balcony, a terrace, and a living room.

For a more relaxing stay, a terrace with views of the courtyard is provided.

There is a fully-fitted kitchen, which includes an oven and a dishwasher.

The apartment boasts a convenient location in Milan close to Uruguay underground station, around 10 minutes' walk away. The football San Siro Stadium is 3.3 km from the property. Modern Three Room Apartment Near The Metro Ac - Wifi is within reach of Via Ghisallo - Piazzale ai Laghi bus stop.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Modern Three Room Apartment Near The Metro Ac - Wifi Milan
L'Arche Comfort & Relax Horse House
Mobile-only price

L'Arche Comfort & Relax Horse House

8.2
Very Good 12 reviews
1.4 km from property
USD 436 USD 392
per night
Apartment Aurora Rho Fiera
Mobile-only price

Apartment Aurora Rho Fiera

8.8
Fabulous 9 reviews
1.8 km from property
USD 200 USD 180
per night
Portello House
Mobile-only price

Portello House

1.8 km from property
USD 181 USD 163
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Housekeeping

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Patio
    • Terrace
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number015146-LIM-03036,IT015146B4DJ3RRSZE
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is this spacious Modern Three Room Apartment Near The Metro Ac - Wifi placed?
      This spacious Modern Three Room Apartment Near The Metro Ac - Wifi is set in the San Siro district, about a 25-minute walk from Fiera Milano City.
    • What famous attractions are close to Modern Three Room Apartment Near The Metro Ac - Wifi?
      Popular spots near Modern Three Room Apartment Near The Metro Ac - Wifi include Il Cenacolo, Fiera Milano City, the medieval fortress "Sforzesco Castle", among others.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this spacious Modern Three Room Apartment Near The Metro Ac - Wifi?
      Guests of this spacious Modern Three Room Apartment Near The Metro Ac - Wifi may check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near this apartment?
      For those staying at this apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Osteria da Zio Nini Friggitoria, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, grill bar Blu Istanbul Kebab is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Modern Three Room Apartment Near The Metro Ac - Wifi?
      Yes, pets are allowed at Modern Three Room Apartment Near The Metro Ac - Wifi.
    • Is there a kitchen in this spacious Modern Three Room Apartment Near The Metro Ac - Wifi?
      At this spacious Modern Three Room Apartment Near The Metro Ac - Wifi, guests will find a fully-fitted kitchen with an oven and a dishwasher.
    • Is there a washing machine in Modern Three Room Apartment Near The Metro Ac - Wifi?
      Yes, at Modern Three Room Apartment Near The Metro Ac - Wifi a washing machine is available.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Modern Three Room Apartment Near The Metro Ac - Wifi Milan

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close